Home » Branch News, Branch News in 2017, Featured, Result of Championships

THE FIRST IKO MATSUSHIMA ASIAN PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

THE FIRST IKO MATSUSHIMA ASIAN PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 was held in Jakarta,Indonesia on 21st May 2017.

The one day Tournament was held in Jakarta,Indonesia on 21st may 2017.
Attended by 110 fighters from 13 countries,it lasted ten hours from 09:00 till 19:00.
And the fighting standard was so high that some people commented on it as a mini world cup.
Friendships were shown during the event between fighters from various countries and officials as well.Every body was having a good time at the farewell party.
Hopefully the good memories will last forever.

Branch chief Setia Purnama

Indonesia Setia June 2017 28

Indonesia Setia June 2017 8

Indonesia Setia June 2017 29

Indonesia Setia June 2017 21Indonesia Setia June 2017 12

Indonesia Setia June 2017 5

Indonesia Setia June 2017 2

Indonesia Setia June 2017 22

Indonesia Setia June 2017 16

Indonesia Setia June 2017 20

THE 1ST ASIAN PACIFIC CHAMPIONSHIP 21 MEI 2017 –JAKARTA INDONESIA

List of winners

MALE UNDER 65 KG

I ANATOLII TOMAROV UKRAINE
II AL BASRI IRAQ
III FARID NOURISADEH GALLANGASHI IRAN

MALE 65 – 75 KG

I SERGIY DORONIN UKRAINE
II DENYS MAKSYMOV UKRAINE
III MAJID HAGHSHENAS IRAN

MALE75 -85 KG

I ESHAQ AL FADHEL IRAQ
II LIU KUN CHINA
III MAKSYM MAKSIMOV UKRAINE

MALE 0VER 85 KG

I BAHAA NADHIM IRAQ
II ALIREZA BOZORGI IRAN
III MOHAMMED AL HAMAWENDI IRAQ

FEMALE UP TO 55 KG

I XIU YING HU CHINA
II AI IKEDA AUSTRALIA
III LAUREN FARRELL AUSTRALIA

FEMALE 55 – 62,5 KG

I LISA HODDER AUSTRALIA
II CAPRINA WIJAYANTI INDONESIA
III SHARZAD FADAKAR IRAN

FEMALE OVER 62,5 KG

I YSOBEL JARJOURA AUSTRALIA
II SHAZA MOHAMMAD UAE

MALE 40 YEARS+ 65 – 75 KG

I JIM SKLAVOS AUSTRALIA
II XU XUE FENG CHINA

MALE 40 YEARS+ 75 -85 KG

I MOHAMMED JEBUR IRAQ
II CHEN LONG CHINA

MALE 40 YEARS+ OVER 85KG

I PURWANTO CHANDRA INDONESIA
II DEAN TRELOAR AUSTRALIA
III CRAIG GOLLAN AUSTRALIA

MALE 12 – 14 YEARS UP TO TO 40 KG

I LIU KEXI CHINA

II STUART YAW INDONESIA
III AHMED ELMOGTABA ABDU ALI UAE

MALE 12 – 14 YEARS OLD OVER 45 KG

I SHENG YU TONG CHINA

II MUSAB HUSAIN UAE
III MOATH HUSAIN UAE

MALE 15 – 17 YEARS OL DUP TO 60 KG

I RASOOL NABEEL SHAFEAY IRAQ
II SUNIL KUMAR INDIA
III BALAMURUGAN VELLINGIRI INDIA

MALE 15 – 17 TEARS OLD OVER 65 KG

I CHRISTOPHER ADRIEL INDONESIA
II ALTAFSALYA ARDNIKA BASYA INDONESIA
III HARSHIV KHANNA INDIA
III OMAIMA AHMED UAE

Fighters 110

Main Judges 12

Corner Judges 26

Country of participants 13

– AUSTRALIA – CHINA – IRAN – IRAQ
– INDONESIA – INDIA – MYANMAR – NEPAL
– PAKISTAN – U S A – UKRAINE – U A E
– NEW ZEALAND